Program Committee

Senior Program Committee



Faheim Bacchus University of Toronto Department of Computer Science
Daniel Borrajo Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Silvia Coradeschi Orebro University Department of Technology
Marie-Odile Cordier IRISA
Walter Daelemans Center for Dutch Language and Speech University of Antwerp Campus Drie Eiken
Rina Dechter University of California, Irvine
Frank Dellaert Georgia Tech College of Computing
Itsuki Noda National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Rao Kambhampati Arizona State University
Craig Knoblock Information Sciences Institute Universtiy of Southern California
P J Narayanan International Institute of Information Technology Deemed University
Bernhard Nebel Department of Computer Science University of Freiburg
Lynne Parker University of Tennessee Department of Computer Science
Anna Reali Escola Politecnica da USP
Francesca Rossi Universita degli Studi di Padova Dipartimento di Matematica Pura ed Applicata
Lorenza Saitta Universita del Piemonte Orientale
R.K. Shyamasundar School of Technology and Computer Science Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Barry Smyth UCD Dublin
Peter Stone University of Texas at Austin Department of Computer Science
Milind Tambe University of Southern California
Laszlo Varga MTA SZTAKI
Mary-Anne Williams University of Technology Sydney
Ming Zhou Microsoft


Program Committee



David W. Aha U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
Aluizio Araujo Centro de Informatica UFPE
Josep-Lluis Arcos Artificial Intelligence Research Institute of Spanish Scientific Research Council
Sreeram Balakrishnan IBM, India
Leliane Barros Instituto Mathematica e Estatistica Universidade de Sao Paulo
Rachel Ben-Eliyahu-Zohary Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, Harvard University
Christian Bessiere Laboratoire d'Informatique de Robotique et de Microelectronique de Montepellier
Michael Bowling Department of Computing Science, University of Alberta
Wolfram Burgard Department of Computer Science, University of Freiburg
Amedeo Cesta Institute of Cognitive Sciences and Technologies, Rome
Antonio Chella Universita degli Studi di Palermo
Xiaoping Chen University of Science and Techology of China
Fabio Ciravegna Department of Computer Science, The University of Sheffield
Diane Cook Computer Science and Engineering Office, University of Texas at Arlington
Padraig Cunningham Department of Computer Science Trinity College, Dublin
Philippe Dague Laboratoire de Recherche en Informatique, Universite Paris-SUD I I
Adnan Darwiche Computer Science Department, UCLA
Yves Demazeau Institute d'Informatique et Mathematiques Appliquees de Grenoble
Minh Do Palo Alto Research Center
Anhai Doan Department of Computer Science, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Pedro Domingos University of Washington, Computer Science and Engineering
Christophe Dousson France Telecom
Tom Duckett Orebro University, Department of Technology
Floriana Esposito UniversitÓ degli Studi di Bari, Dipartimento di Informatica
Boi Faltings Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
Fernando Fernandez Departamento de Informatica, Unviersidad Carlos III de Madrid
Matjaz Gams Institut "Jozef Stefan"
Fred Garcia Institut National de la Recherche Agrononmique-Toulouse
Hector Geffner Universitat Pompeau Fabra
Alfonso Gerevini Universita Degli Studi di Brescia
Giuseppe De Giacomo Dipartimento di Informatica e Sistemistica "Antonio Ruberti" Universita di Roma
Holger Hoos The University of British Columbia, Computer Science
Ian Horrocks The University of Manchester School of Computer Science
Ayanna Howard Georgia Tech College of Engineering
Rebecca Hwa University of Pittsburgh Department of Computer Science
Gal Kaminka Bar Ilan University Computer Science Department
Alankar Karol University of Technology, Sydney
Sven Koenig University of Southern California
Satoshi Kurihara The Institute of Scientific and Industrial Research, Osaka University
Nicholas Kushmerick UCD Dublin
Gerhard Lakemeyer Fachgruppe Informatik RWTH AACHEN University
Javier Larrosa Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Department de LSI
David LeAke Indiana University Department of Computer Science
Kevin Leyton-Brown The University of British Columbia, Computer Science
Pedro Lima Institute for Systems and Robotics - Lisbon
Dekang Lin Department of Computing Science, University of Alberta
Pierre Marquis Lens Computer Science Research Centre
Michael Mateas Georgia Tech College of Computing
Sheila Mcilraith University of Toronto Department of Computer Science
Pedro Meseguer Artificial Intelligence Research Institute of Spanish Scientific Research Council
Jay Modi Drexel University Department of Computer Science
Yoichi Motomura National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Ranjit Nair Honeywell
Hideyuki Nakanishi Department of Adaptive Machine Systems, Osaka University
Hwee Tou Ng National University of Singapore, School of Computing
Jian-Yun Nie University of Montreal Department of Computer Science and Operations Research
Joakim Nivre Maternatiska och Systemtekniska Institutionen
Yukio Ohsawa University of Tokyo Department of Quantum Engineering and Systems Science
Barry O'Sullivan University College Cork Department of Computer Science
Ronald Parr Duke University Computer Science
Gabriella Pasi Construction Technologies Institute, Italian National Research Council
Michal Pechoucek Department of Cybernetics-Czech Technical University in Prague
Pavlos Peppas OTENET
Paolo Petta Medical University of Viena
Avi Pfeffer Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, Harvard University
Angel del Pobil IEEE
Arun Pujari University of Hyderabad
Krishna Rao Kind Kahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
Carlos Ribeiro Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronautica
Horacio Rodriguez Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Department de LSI
Marie-Christine ROUSSET Institut d'Informatique et Mathematiques Appliquees Grenoble
Brian Scassellati Yale University Computer Science
Dale Schuurmans Department of Computing Science, University of Alberta
Michele Sebag Laboratoire de Recherche en Informatique, Universite Paris-SUD I I
Giovanna Di Marzo Serugendo Universite de Geneve Centre Universitaire d'Informatique
Biplav Srivastava IBM, India
Carlo Strapparava Instituto Trentino di Cultura
Ashley Stroupe Jet Propulsion Laboratory California Institute of Technology, NASA
Sylvie Thiebaux The Australian National University
Pietro Torasso Dipartimento di Informatica - Universita di Torino
Kentaro Toyama Microsoft
Nikos Vlassis University of Amsterdam
Toby Walsh National ICT Australia, Limited
Gerhard Widmer Johannes Kepler Universitat Linz
Makoto Yokoo Graduate School of Information Science and Electrical Engineering, Kyushu University
Yaser Yacoob University of Maryland Computer Science